Last Month    November 2017   
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
   
1
    2
      3
        4
          5
            6
              7
                8
                  9
                    10
                      11
                        12
                          13
                            14
                              15
                                16
                                  17
                                    18
                                      19
                                        20
                                          21
                                            22
                                              23
                                                24
                                                  25
                                                    26
                                                      27
                                                        28
                                                          29
                                                            30
                                                                

                                                              Asmodee Debut Twitch Stream at Essen Spiel 2017!

                                                              Posted on 20 Oct 2017


                                                              If you’re unable to attend Essen Spiel this year, fear not! For the first time ever, Asmodee will be streaming live via premier video game streaming website, Twitch from the #discoveryzone in Hall 1 for the duration of the show!

                                                              This ground-breaking move will feature some of Asmodee’s biggest titles and unmissable moments, including daily games of giant Exploding Kittens, Pandemic Survival events on Friday and Saturday afternoon and Q&As with Eric Lang, Matt Leacock, Rob Daviau and Andrew Navarro. Not only that, but there will also be previews of Asmodee’s brand new, unreleased titles including Fallout, Gaia Project & Stuffed Fables, amongst others!

                                                              Tune in to twitch.tv/asmodeegames to make sure you don’t miss a single moment of the fun! Here is a full schedule for the four days’ coverage* (times in DST):

                                                              Thursday October 26th

                                                              • 10:00AM Dice Forge – Libellud
                                                              • 11:00AM Oh Captain! – Ludonaute
                                                              • 12:00AM Exploding Kittens Big Feline Cards
                                                              • 13:00PM When I Dream – Repos Productions
                                                              • 14:00PM Exploding Kittens Tournament
                                                              • 15:00PM Majesty: To Forge a Realm – Z-Man Games
                                                              • 16:00PM Let’s Play! T.I.M.E Stories
                                                              • 17:00PM – Tea & Talk – Eric Lang
                                                              • 18:00PM – A Game of Thrones Catan – Fantasy Flight Games

                                                              Friday 27th October

                                                              • 10:00AM – Legend of the Five Rings – Fantasy Flight Games
                                                              • 11:00AM – Nomads – Ludonaute
                                                              • 12:00AM – Exploding Kittens Big Feline Cards
                                                              • 13:00PM – Fallout – Fantasy Flight Games
                                                              • 14:00PM – Pandemic Survival – Last Chance Qualifier – Z-Man Games
                                                              • 16:00PM – Let’s Play! Concept
                                                              • 17:00PM – Tea & Talk – Matt Leacock and Rob Daviau (Creators of Pandemic)
                                                              • 18:00PM – Gaia Project – Z-Man Games

                                                              Saturday 28th October

                                                              • 10:00AM: Cities of Splendor – Space Cowboys
                                                              • 11:00AM: Mysterium Secrets & Lies – Libellud
                                                              • 12:00AM: Exploding Kittens Big Feline Cards
                                                              • 13:00PM: OTYS – Libellud & Pearl Games
                                                              • 14:00PM: Pandemic Survival German National Final – Z-Man Games
                                                              • 16:00PM: Let’s Play! Unlock – Space Cowboys
                                                              • 17:00PM: Tea & Talk – Andrew Navarro
                                                              • 18:00PM: Crossfire – Plaid Hat Games
                                                              • 18:30PM: Stuffed Fables – Plaid Hat Games

                                                              Sunday 29th October

                                                              • 10:00AM – Ticket to Ride: France & Old West – Days of Wonder
                                                              • 11:00AM – Ticket to Ride with Max – Days of Wonder
                                                              • 11:30AM – Ticket to Ride: First Journey – Days of Wonder
                                                              • 12:00AM – Exploding Kittens Big Feline Cards
                                                              • 13:00PM – Dobble – Asmodee
                                                              • 13:20PM – Cortex 2 (AKA Braintopia) – Captain Macaque
                                                              • 13:40PM – NMBR9 – Z-Man Games
                                                              • 14:00PM – Codenames Duet – Czech Games Editions
                                                              • 14:30PM – Catch the Moon – Bombyx
                                                              • 14:50PM – Storyline – Asmodee
                                                              • 15:10PM – Abalone – Asmodee
                                                              • 15:30PM – Contrast – Pink Monkey Games
                                                              • 16:00PM – Let’s Play! Dixit
                                                              • 17:00PM – Tea & Talk – Final Thoughts

                                                              *this schedule is subject to change.

                                                              Make sure to follow us on Facebook, Twitter and Instagram to keep up to date with the latest news about Asmodee products!